Alphabetische Liste aller Wörter mit Audio- und Videoaufnahmen

fabric

fabrics

fabulous

face

face-to-face

faced

faces

facial

facilitate

facilities

facility

facing

fact

factions

factor

factories

factors

factory

facts

faculty

fade

faded

fading

fail

failed

failing

fails

failure

failures

faint

fair

fairly

fairness

fairy

faith

faithful

fake

falcons

fall

fallen

falling

falls

false

famed

familiar

familiarity

families

family

famous

famously

fan

fancy

fans

fantasies

fantastic

fantasy

far

farewell

farm

farmer

farmers

farming

farms

farther

fascinated

fascinating

fascination

fashion

fashionable

fast

faster

fat

fatal

fate

father

fathers

fatigue

fats

fault

favor

favorable

favored

favorite

favorites

favors

fax

fear

feared

fearful

fearing

fears

feasible

feast

feather

feathers

feature

featured

features

featuring

february

fed

federal

federation

fee

feed

feedback

feeding

feel

feeling

feelings

feels

fees

feet

fell

fellow

fellows

fellowship

felony

felt

female

females

fertile

fertility

fertilizer

festival

festivals

fever

few

fewer

fiber

fibers

fiction

fictional

fidelity

field

fields

fierce

fiercely

fiery

fifteen

fifth

fifty

fig

fight

fighter

fighters

fighting

figure

figured

figures

figuring

file

files

fill

filled

filling

fills

film

filming

films

filter

filters

final

finally

finals

finance

finances

financial

financially

financing

find

finding

findings

finds

fine

finely

fines

finest

finger

fingers

fingertips

finish

finished

finishing

fire

firearms

fired

firefighters

fireplace

fires

fireworks

firing

firm

firmly

firms

first

firsthand

fiscal

fish

fisheries

fishermen

fishery

fishing

fist

fists

fit

fitness

fits

fitted

five

five-year

fix

fixed

fixing

flag

flags

flame

flames

flash

flashed

flashing

flashlight

flat

flavor

flavors

flawed

flaws

fled

flee

fleeing

fleet

flesh

flew

flexibility

flexible

flies

flight

flights

flip

flipped

float

floating

flock

flood

flooding

floor

floors

floral

flour

flow

flowers

flowing

flown

flows

fluid

fly

flying

foam

focal

focus

focused

focuses

focusing

fog

foil

fold

folded

folder

folding

folds

foliage

folk

folks

follow

follow-up

followed

followers

following

follows

fond

food

foods

fool

foolish

foot

footage

football

footsteps

for

forbidden

force

forced

forces

forcing

forecast

forehead

foreign

foreigners

foremost

forest

forests

forever

forget

forgetting

forgive

forgiveness

forgot

forgotten

fork

form

formal

formally

format

formation

formed

former

formerly

formidable

forming

forms

formula

fort

forthcoming

fortunate

fortunately

fortune

fortunes

forty

forum

forward

fossil

foster

fought

foul

found

foundation

foundations

founded

founder

founders

founding

fountain

four-year

fourteen

fourth

fox

fraction

fracture

fragile

fragments

frame

framed

frames

framework

framing

franchise

frank

frankly

frantic

fraud

free

freed

freedom

freelance

freely

freeman

freeway

freeze

freezer

freezing

french

frequencies

frequency

frequent

frequently

fresh

freshly

freshman

friction

friday

fried

friend

friendly

friends

friendship

fries

frightened

frightening

fringe

frog

frogs

from

front

frontier

frowned

froze

frozen

fruit

fruits

frustrated

frustrating

frustration

fuel

fuels

fulfill

fulfilling

full

full-time

fully

fun

function

functional

functioning

functions

fund

fund-raising

funded

funding

funds

funeral

funny

fur

furious

furniture

further

furthermore

fury

fusion

future

futures

fuzzy